Chen Jun Yu profile photo

Chen Jun Yu

Chen Jun Yu is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Top Scholar Repays Parents' Love.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Chen Jun Yu
Chinese name
陈俊羽
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus / Cute Kid / Face-Slapping & Villain Punishment
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Chen Jun Yu and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus1Cute Kid1Face-Slapping & Villain Punishment1Face-Slapping Revenge1
Top Scholar Repays Parents' Love short-drama poster
64 eps

Top Scholar Repays Parents' Love

as Zhou Xiao Fang

Drama premise Lin Jianjun, descendant of a hero, is entrusted as an infant to farmer Lin Youde with a jade pendant. Lin Youde raises him devotedly. Jianjun excels in primary school but is threatened by village upstart Lin Youfu. To protect his foster father, he pretends to be a poor student while studying hard in secret. He gains the favor of the village chief's daughter Zhou Xiaofang, but is beaten by Lin Youfu's son Lin Hai over a relationship issue, which strengthens his resolve. During the college entrance exam, he finishes each test in just 20 minutes, drawing contempt. At a family meeting, everyone expects Lin Hai to become heir, but the exam results shock everyone.

Face-Slapping RevengeCampus

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

陈俊羽 Chen Jun Yu

FAQ

Which short dramas list Chen Jun Yu in the cast?

Chen Jun Yu is currently linked to Top Scholar Repays Parents' Love.

Which characters does Chen Jun Yu play?

Zhou Xiao Fang in Top Scholar Repays Parents' Love.

Which platforms is Chen Jun Yu connected to?

Chen Jun Yu's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Chen Jun Yu use?

Chen Jun Yu also appears under 陈俊羽, Chen Jun Yu.

Viewer Reviews