Feng Yi profile photo

Feng Yi

Feng Yi is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Don't Mess with Her, She's the Patriarch of the Capital.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Feng Yi
Chinese name
冯翊
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Cute Kid / Face-Slapping Revenge / Female Growth
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Feng Yi and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Cute Kid1Face-Slapping Revenge1Female Growth1Livestream1Mystery1Urban Fantasy1
Don't Mess with Her, She's the Patriarch of the Capital short-drama poster
70 eps

Don't Mess with Her, She's the Patriarch of the Capital

as Yun Han Ting

Drama premise Hundreds of years ago, the immortal Yun Fengxian solved the Night of a Hundred Ghosts but lost all her powers and fell into a deep sleep. A century later, she crawls out of a coffin and finds herself turned into an 8-year-old girl. Her family members are all living treasures: the old master clings to her leg calling her 'patriarch' instead of working, and when she casts a spell, it gets live-streamed by her great-great-great-granddaughter. Yun Fengxian sighs and begins to straighten out the family, livestreaming detective work, catching ghosts, and bullying her disrespectful descendants. With Yun Fengxian's help, the family begins to thrive.

Face-Slapping RevengeFemale Growth

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

冯翊 Feng Yi

FAQ

Which short dramas list Feng Yi in the cast?

Feng Yi is currently linked to Don't Mess with Her, She's the Patriarch of the Capital.

Which characters does Feng Yi play?

Yun Han Ting in Don't Mess with Her, She's the Patriarch of the Capital.

Which platforms is Feng Yi connected to?

Feng Yi's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Feng Yi use?

Feng Yi also appears under 冯翊, Feng Yi.

Viewer Reviews