Jin Jia Yu
Jin Jia Yu is credited on Hongguo public short-drama title pages collected by SceneTrace. Chinese name: 金佳遇.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 2 known works
- Name
- Jin Jia Yu
- Chinese name
- 金佳遇
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 2
- Named roles
- 2
- Work themes
- Cute Kid / Face-Slapping Revenge / First-love feeling
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Jin Jia Yu and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-2 of 2
- Works
- 2
- Named roles
- 2
- Co-stars
- 4
- Active titles
- Aug 2026
Falling for the First Time
Character story Jin Jia Yu is publicly credited as Huo Linchuan in Falling for the First Time.
Leave Without Saying Goodbye
Drama premise In the 1980s, Jiang Nian'an and Fu Xiaoyao loved each other and got married. Shortly after having a son, Fu Xiaoyao went to the city to pursue his career, while Jiang Nian'an raised their son A Sheng alone. By the time Fu Xiaoyao had become successful, Jiang Nian'an took their son to join him, only to find that Fu Xiaoyao had started another family in the city. To maintain his bachelor image, Fu Xiaoyao referred to his wife and son as rural relatives. Hurt by this, A Sheng gave his father three chances to change, but Fu Xiaoyao didn't improve and repeatedly hurt them. Only after Jiang Nian'an left with their son did Fu Xiaoyao realize he couldn't live without them.
Co-stars
Shared credits, role pairings, and the dramas behind each collaboration.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Jin Jia Yu in the cast?
Jin Jia Yu is currently linked to Leave Without Saying Goodbye and Falling for the First Time.
Which characters does Jin Jia Yu play?
Huo Linchuan in Falling for the First Time; Fu Xiao Yao in Leave Without Saying Goodbye.
Which platforms is Jin Jia Yu connected to?
Jin Jia Yu's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Jin Jia Yu use?
Jin Jia Yu also appears under 金佳遇, Jin Jia Yu.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...