Li Yi Ran
Li Yi Ran is a short-drama actor associated with titles including After Rebirth, My Mother and I Turn the Tables.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Li Yi Ran
- Chinese name
- 李艺然
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- Face-slapping and Trash Punishment / Face-Slapping Revenge / Female Growth
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Li Yi Ran and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
After Rebirth, My Mother and I Turn the Tables
Drama premise Yun Shang is reborn on the day her father marries his mistress Wen Shaoli. She resolves to take revenge. She publicly exposes Wen's secrets, forces her to enter as a concubine, thwarts Wen and Yun Yan's schemes, neutralizes the prince's plots, breaks off her engagement, exposes Yun Yan's affair, shifts household power to Aunt Wen, and eventually reveals the conspiracy between the Yun family and the prince. The Yun family is punished, and she avenges her mother.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Li Yi Ran in the cast?
Li Yi Ran is currently linked to After Rebirth, My Mother and I Turn the Tables.
Which characters does Li Yi Ran play?
Wang Fu Ren in After Rebirth, My Mother and I Turn the Tables.
Which platforms is Li Yi Ran connected to?
Li Yi Ran's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Li Yi Ran use?
Li Yi Ran also appears under 李艺然, Li Yi Ran.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...