Liang Yue Yuan profile photo

Liang Yue Yuan

Liang Yue Yuan is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Reborn in the 80s: Live Well This Time.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Liang Yue Yuan
Chinese name
梁月圆
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus / Comeback / Era
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Liang Yue Yuan and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus1Comeback1Era1Face-Slapping & Villain Punishment1Face-Slapping Revenge1Male-Led1
Reborn in the 80s: Live Well This Time short-drama poster
81 eps

Reborn in the 80s: Live Well This Time

as Zheng Xiang Li

Drama premise Chen Weidong, abandoned by his children and frozen to death in his past life, is reborn back to his high school days. He vows to make up for regrets, protect his mother Yang Hui from the bullying of the Tie family, and shake off the evil woman Su Ying. Using memories of his past life, he intercepts stolen money, digs up gold bars, and invests in real estate to quickly accumulate wealth. He also saves a classmate's mother, makes good friends, and excels in studies. Along the way, he develops feelings for Xiao Baihe, a girl from a military compound, and together they fight against the Wei family and Niu Xingbang. Eventually, he gets into Tsinghua and Peking University, achieving love and career, completely rewriting the tragic fate of his mother and himself.

Face-Slapping RevengeMale-Led

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

梁月圆 Liang Yue Yuan

FAQ

Which short dramas list Liang Yue Yuan in the cast?

Liang Yue Yuan is currently linked to Reborn in the 80s: Live Well This Time.

Which characters does Liang Yue Yuan play?

Zheng Xiang Li in Reborn in the 80s: Live Well This Time.

Which platforms is Liang Yue Yuan connected to?

Liang Yue Yuan's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Liang Yue Yuan use?

Liang Yue Yuan also appears under 梁月圆, Liang Yue Yuan.

Viewer Reviews