Liu Bing Chen
Liu Bing Chen is a short-drama actor associated with titles including A Distant Marriage, A Long Journey Home.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Liu Bing Chen
- Chinese name
- 刘炳辰
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- CEO Romance / Cute Kid / Face-Slapping Revenge
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Liu Bing Chen and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
A Distant Marriage, A Long Journey Home
Drama premise Shen Qingci, a billionaire's daughter, marries Zhou Mo in secret to follow her heart. After marriage, she is humiliated by her husband, her spiteful mother-in-law, and her sister-in-law, and even loses her child. At her lowest, her three brothers help her divorce and reclaim her identity. Zhou's family reaps what they sowed. Shen starts anew.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Liu Bing Chen in the cast?
Liu Bing Chen is currently linked to A Distant Marriage, A Long Journey Home.
Which characters does Liu Bing Chen play?
Shen Si Yu in A Distant Marriage, A Long Journey Home.
Which platforms is Liu Bing Chen connected to?
Liu Bing Chen's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Liu Bing Chen use?
Liu Bing Chen also appears under 刘炳辰, Liu Bing Chen.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...