Liu Cai Ying
Liu Cai Ying is a short-drama actor associated with titles including The Beggar Who Wanted Me to Be Empress.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Liu Cai Ying
- Chinese name
- 柳彩英
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- Comeback / Face-Slapping and Scum Punishment / Face-Slapping Revenge
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Liu Cai Ying and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
The Beggar Who Wanted Me to Be Empress
Drama premise Song Qingxu, the eldest daughter of the Song family, saves a down-and-out beggar and is forced to marry him after being framed. Her father disowns her, and her stepmother and half-sister taunt her. But on the wedding day, the beggar reveals himself as the crown prince.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Liu Cai Ying in the cast?
Liu Cai Ying is currently linked to The Beggar Who Wanted Me to Be Empress.
Which characters does Liu Cai Ying play?
Deng An Yin in The Beggar Who Wanted Me to Be Empress.
Which platforms is Liu Cai Ying connected to?
Liu Cai Ying's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Liu Cai Ying use?
Liu Cai Ying also appears under 柳彩英, Liu Cai Ying.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...