Liu Jin Si profile photo

Liu Jin Si

Liu Jin Si is a short-drama actor associated with titles including You Chose Your Foster Brother, So Why Cry After Divorce?.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Liu Jin Si
Chinese name
刘金思
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
CEO Romance / Comeback / Face-Slapping and Scumbag Punishment
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Liu Jin Si and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
CEO Romance1Comeback1Face-Slapping and Scumbag Punishment1Face-Slapping Revenge1Male-Led1Urban1
You Chose Your Foster Brother, So Why Cry After Divorce? short-drama poster
80 eps

You Chose Your Foster Brother, So Why Cry After Divorce?

as Jiang Ning

Drama premise Business genius Gu Xingzhou builds Lanyue Technology, donates bone marrow to save his wife, but on the wedding night, she defends her foster brother Jiang Ning, so he divorces her. Humiliated by the Jiang family and framed by Jiang Ning, he vows revenge. He exposes their hypocrisy, with his sister's help, founds Haoyue Technology, and makes enemies pay, eventually moving on.

Face-Slapping RevengeCEO Romance

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

刘金思 Liu Jin Si

FAQ

Which short dramas list Liu Jin Si in the cast?

Liu Jin Si is currently linked to You Chose Your Foster Brother, So Why Cry After Divorce?.

Which characters does Liu Jin Si play?

Jiang Ning in You Chose Your Foster Brother, So Why Cry After Divorce?.

Which platforms is Liu Jin Si connected to?

Liu Jin Si's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Liu Jin Si use?

Liu Jin Si also appears under 刘金思, Liu Jin Si.

Viewer Reviews