Liu Yue Tao
Liu Yue Tao is a short-drama actor associated with titles including I Am the Commander's Daughter.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Liu Yue Tao
- Chinese name
- 刘月涛
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- Cute Kid / Face-Slapping Revenge / Republican Era
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Liu Yue Tao and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
I Am the Commander's Daughter
Drama premise Qiao Yun, daughter of a commander, hides her identity and marries Zeng Youguo. After seven years, she discovers his true nature as a scumbag. Her furious father vows justice. Qiao Yun decides to reclaim her life and take revenge.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Liu Yue Tao in the cast?
Liu Yue Tao is currently linked to I Am the Commander's Daughter.
Which characters does Liu Yue Tao play?
Ceng You Guo in I Am the Commander's Daughter.
Which platforms is Liu Yue Tao connected to?
Liu Yue Tao's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Liu Yue Tao use?
Liu Yue Tao also appears under 刘月涛, Liu Yue Tao.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...