Wu Ming Yu profile photo

Wu Ming Yu

Wu Ming Yu is a short-drama actor associated with titles including The Divine Doctor from the Mountain: My Wife with the Mystic Ice Body.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Wu Ming Yu
Chinese name
吴明宇
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Face-Slapping Revenge / Face-slapping Scum / Flash Marriage
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Wu Ming Yu and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Face-Slapping Revenge1Face-slapping Scum1Flash Marriage1Genius Doctor1Male-Led1Mysticism1
The Divine Doctor from the Mountain: My Wife with the Mystic Ice Body short-drama poster
82 eps

The Divine Doctor from the Mountain: My Wife with the Mystic Ice Body

as Xiang Feng

Drama premise Divine doctor Xiang Feng saves a beauty on a boat and spends the night with Liu Ruyun, who has the Mystic Ice Body. She insists he marries her. He uses his medical skills to fight villains and protect her, eventually overcoming crises related to her special constitution.

Face-Slapping RevengeFlash Marriage

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

吴明宇 Wu Ming Yu

FAQ

Which short dramas list Wu Ming Yu in the cast?

Wu Ming Yu is currently linked to The Divine Doctor from the Mountain: My Wife with the Mystic Ice Body.

Which characters does Wu Ming Yu play?

Xiang Feng in The Divine Doctor from the Mountain: My Wife with the Mystic Ice Body.

Which platforms is Wu Ming Yu connected to?

Wu Ming Yu's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Wu Ming Yu use?

Wu Ming Yu also appears under 吴明宇, Wu Ming Yu.

Viewer Reviews