Zhang Qian Yu profile photo

Zhang Qian Yu

Zhang Qian Yu is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Divorced in '94, I Possess Myriad Beasts and Roam the Countryside.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Zhang Qian Yu
Chinese name
张芊妤
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
CEO Romance / Comeback / Era
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Zhang Qian Yu and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
CEO Romance1Comeback1Era1Face-Slapping and Villain Punishment1Face-Slapping Revenge1Farming and Management1
Divorced in '94, I Possess Myriad Beasts and Roam the Countryside short-drama poster
102 eps

Divorced in '94, I Possess Myriad Beasts and Roam the Countryside

as Ya Ya

Drama premise After retiring from the military, Fang Ye is divorced by his ex-wife Wang Yun due to injury. He saves Qin Xiangling and gains the Ten Thousand Beasts Soul Seal, healing his injuries and gaining the ability to control animals. He uses this to get rich, develops feelings for Qin Xiangling and Shi Xueqi, and retaliates against Wang Yun and Qi Yulin. He cures mute girl Yaya with a small rejuvenation technique, the villains are punished, and Fang Ye succeeds; Yaya grows up to become a billionaire.

Face-Slapping RevengeCEO Romance

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

张芊妤 Zhang Qian Yu

FAQ

Which short dramas list Zhang Qian Yu in the cast?

Zhang Qian Yu is currently linked to Divorced in '94, I Possess Myriad Beasts and Roam the Countryside.

Which characters does Zhang Qian Yu play?

Ya Ya in Divorced in '94, I Possess Myriad Beasts and Roam the Countryside.

Which platforms is Zhang Qian Yu connected to?

Zhang Qian Yu's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Zhang Qian Yu use?

Zhang Qian Yu also appears under 张芊妤, Zhang Qian Yu.

Viewer Reviews