Zhao Ying profile photo

Zhao Ying

Zhao Ying is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Go for It! College Entrance Exam Students.

Biodata

Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
Name
Zhao Ying
Chinese name
赵影
Profession
Short drama actor
Region
China / Hongguo
Known works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus / Comeback / Face-Slapping Revenge
Main platform
Hongguo

Roles and dramas

See which dramas feature Zhao Ying and where each role fits into the story.

Showing 1-1 of 1

Works
1
Named roles
1
Work themes
Campus1Comeback1Face-Slapping Revenge1Family Affection1Female Growth1Slap Face and Torture Scumbags1
Go for It! College Entrance Exam Students short-drama poster
89 eps

Go for It! College Entrance Exam Students

as Xu Huan Le

Drama premise Young Xu Huanle, abandoned by her mother for being mute, was adopted by Xu Jin and Jiang Yu. To support her education, the family took on huge debts. When the creditor Ming Ye came to collect and threatened to take Huanle away, Xu Jin promised to repay within three days. He secretly joined a dragon boat race despite his heart condition, won first prize, but died of a heart attack...

Face-Slapping RevengeFemale Growth

Common acting themes

Open each theme to browse the full site collection.

Known aliases

赵影 Zhao Ying

FAQ

Which short dramas list Zhao Ying in the cast?

Zhao Ying is currently linked to Go for It! College Entrance Exam Students.

Which characters does Zhao Ying play?

Xu Huan Le in Go for It! College Entrance Exam Students.

Which platforms is Zhao Ying connected to?

Zhao Ying's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.

What aliases does Zhao Ying use?

Zhao Ying also appears under 赵影, Zhao Ying.

Viewer Reviews