Zhao Ying Shi
Zhao Ying Shi is a short-drama actor associated with titles including Exceptional Favor.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Zhao Ying Shi
- Chinese name
- 赵颖诗
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- CEO Romance / Cute Kid / Family Bonds
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Zhao Ying Shi and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
Exceptional Favor
Drama premise Song Qingwu is forced by her father to marry into the Li family, with her mother as leverage. Her husband Li Yan neglects her and is devoted to his lover. She accidentally has a relationship with Li Yan's uncle, Li Hanxiao, the head of the Li family, and then actively approaches him hoping to get pregnant. As they grow fond of each other in a taboo relationship, they also face various obstacles.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Zhao Ying Shi in the cast?
Zhao Ying Shi is currently linked to Exceptional Favor.
Which characters does Zhao Ying Shi play?
Jiang Man Lin in Exceptional Favor.
Which platforms is Zhao Ying Shi connected to?
Zhao Ying Shi's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Zhao Ying Shi use?
Zhao Ying Shi also appears under 赵颖诗, Zhao Ying Shi.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...