Zhu Zi Mo
Zhu Zi Mo is a short-drama actor associated with titles including In the 1960s, Going to the Countryside with My Sister.
Biodata
Short drama actor · China / Hongguo · 1 known work
- Name
- Zhu Zi Mo
- Chinese name
- 朱梓墨
- Profession
- Short drama actor
- Region
- China / Hongguo
- Known works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
- Work themes
- Comeback / Fantasy & Brainstorm / Male-Led
- Main platform
- Hongguo
Roles and dramas
See which dramas feature Zhu Zi Mo and where each role fits into the story.
Showing 1-1 of 1
- Works
- 1
- Named roles
- 1
In the 1960s, Going to the Countryside with My Sister
Drama premise Liu Yuzhu accidentally transmigrates to the 1960s. Ill, ignored by his biological father and despised by his stepmother, he is left to die, with only his sister Yaya showing him warmth. After unlocking a farm system, he works hard to give his sister a better life, cuts ties with his father, sells the job his mother left, and leaves the Liu family.
Common acting themes
Open each theme to browse the full site collection.
Known aliases
FAQ
Which short dramas list Zhu Zi Mo in the cast?
Zhu Zi Mo is currently linked to In the 1960s, Going to the Countryside with My Sister.
Which characters does Zhu Zi Mo play?
Liu Da Ya in In the 1960s, Going to the Countryside with My Sister.
Which platforms is Zhu Zi Mo connected to?
Zhu Zi Mo's short dramas are connected to Hongguo.
What aliases does Zhu Zi Mo use?
Zhu Zi Mo also appears under 朱梓墨, Zhu Zi Mo.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...