Divorce and Family Reunion
Thirty-year-old Jiang Yi faces a career setback and his wife separates from him. After divorce, he learns his biological father is a business tycoon, turning his life around. He lets go of the past, remakes himself, and steps into a bright new life.
Genres and tropes
Titles and search spellings
- SceneTrace title
- Divorce and Family Reunion
- Chinese title
- 离婚认亲记
- Pinyin / search spelling
- Li Hun Ren Qin Ji
FAQ
Where can I watch Divorce and Family Reunion, and how much does the available player cover?
A full-coverage YouTube player is available on the page.
How many episodes does Divorce and Family Reunion have?
Divorce and Family Reunion is listed with 108 episodes. The available player is marked as full coverage.
What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in Divorce and Family Reunion?
Thirty-year-old Jiang Yi faces a career setback and his wife separates from him. After divorce, he learns his biological father is a business tycoon, turning his life around. He lets go of the past, remakes himself, and steps into a bright new life.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Divorce and Family Reunion?
Thirty-year-old Jiang Yi faces a career setback and his wife separates from him. After divorce, he learns his biological father is a business tycoon, turning his life around. He lets go of the past, remakes himself, and steps into a bright new life.
What kind of AI-generated short drama is Divorce and Family Reunion?
Divorce and Family Reunion is an AI-generated comic drama, rather than a live-action cast production.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Divorce and Family Reunion?
Other useful title forms are 离婚认亲记 and Li Hun Ren Qin Ji.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...