Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips
She died in disgrace, used and discarded like a slave. Now she returns cloaked in desire and dripping with wrath. The emperor won’t know what hit him—but her enemies will.
Genres and tropes
Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
70 episodes / FlexTV / Face-Slapping Revenge / Rebirth
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips
- Chinese title
- 匕首之心与毒唇
FAQ
Where can I watch Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include FlexTV.
How many episodes does Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips have?
Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips is listed with 70 episodes.
How does the rebirth, time-travel, or system mechanic shape Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips?
She died in disgrace, used and discarded like a slave. Now she returns cloaked in desire and dripping with wrath. The emperor won’t know what hit him—but her enemies will.
What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips?
She died in disgrace, used and discarded like a slave. Now she returns cloaked in desire and dripping with wrath. The emperor won’t know what hit him—but her enemies will.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Daggered Hearts & Poisoned Lips?
Other useful title forms are 匕首之心与毒唇.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...