Finding Love After I Die
LINDSEY, heiress to LA’s wealthiest family, hides her identity to marry BRUCE and support his business. After being betrayed and killed by Bruce and his mistress, JENNY, Lindsey has a chance to restart on her wedding day… she is determined to reclaim her power and reputation.
Genres and tropes
Finding Love After I Die cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
59 episodes / DramaBox / Face-Slapping Revenge / Strong Female Lead
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Finding Love After I Die
- Chinese title
- 死后寻爱
FAQ
Where can I watch Finding Love After I Die, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include DramaBox.
How many episodes does Finding Love After I Die have?
Finding Love After I Die is listed with 59 episodes.
What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in Finding Love After I Die?
LINDSEY, heiress to LA’s wealthiest family, hides her identity to marry BRUCE and support his business. After being betrayed and killed by Bruce and his mistress, JENNY, Lindsey has a chance to restart on her wedding day… she is determined to reclaim her power and reputation.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Finding Love After I Die?
LINDSEY, heiress to LA’s wealthiest family, hides her identity to marry BRUCE and support his business. After being betrayed and killed by Bruce and his mistress, JENNY, Lindsey has a chance to restart on her wedding day… she is determined to reclaim her power and reputation.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Finding Love After I Die?
Other useful title forms are 死后寻爱.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...