Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen
Clara stole her chance at fortune, shoving bread into Chloe’s hands instead of gold. But Chloe smiled—love mattered more than wealth. Years later, at a gala full of sneers and schemes, Clara tried to humiliate her. Until Chloe’s jade pendant cracked the lie wide open: she was born to power.
Genres and tropes
Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
62 episodes / FlexTV / Rebirth
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen
- Chinese title
- 偷金易主
FAQ
Where can I watch Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include FlexTV.
How many episodes does Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen have?
Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen is listed with 62 episodes.
How does the rebirth, time-travel, or system mechanic shape Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen?
Clara stole her chance at fortune, shoving bread into Chloe’s hands instead of gold. But Chloe smiled—love mattered more than wealth. Years later, at a gala full of sneers and schemes, Clara tried to humiliate her. Until Chloe’s jade pendant cracked the lie wide open: she was born to power.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Gold Stolen, Throne Chosen?
Other useful title forms are 偷金易主.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...