I Flash-Married My Best Friend?!

Chloe and Mateo have been best friends for years, until they accidentally spend one fateful night together and end up in a flash marriage! Will Mateo confess he's been in love with Chloe for years, and pull her out of their "friend-zone"? And what will Chloe do, when she finds out Mateo is secretly a billaionire CEO?

I Flash-Married My Best Friend?! short-drama poster
Episodes72 eps FormatGlobal live action Year2025
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes72
RegionGlobal
Year2025
Signal42.2M

Genres and tropes

I Flash-Married My Best Friend?! cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
I Flash-Married My Best Friend?!
Chinese title
我和最好的朋友闪婚了?!

FAQ

Where can I watch I Flash-Married My Best Friend?!, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include ReelShort.

How many episodes does I Flash-Married My Best Friend?! have?

I Flash-Married My Best Friend?! is listed with 72 episodes.

What creates the central relationship conflict in I Flash-Married My Best Friend?!?

Chloe and Mateo have been best friends for years, until they accidentally spend one fateful night together and end up in a flash marriage! Will Mateo confess he's been in love with Chloe for years, and pull her out of their "friend-zone"? And what will Chloe do, when she finds out Mateo is secretly a billaionire CEO?

Which alternate titles can help when searching for I Flash-Married My Best Friend?!?

Other useful title forms are 我和最好的朋友闪婚了?!.

Viewer Reviews