Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1
On a snowy day, Liu Xiaozhao finds Hu Ling abandoned by her master, insists on calling her mother, and with father Liu Dazhou cares for her. Hu Ling feels unprecedented respect and warmth, marries Liu Dazhou. Her former master Wen Ying and son repeatedly harass, his wife even kidnaps Xiaozhao. Hu Ling's heart dies, finally leaves the capital with Liu Dazhou and Xiaozhao to live peacefully in the countryside.
Genres and tropes
Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1 cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
55 episodes / Tencent Video / Comeback / Cute Kid
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1
- Chinese title
- 捡个娘亲,送个靠谱爹 第1集
- Pinyin / search spelling
- Jian Ge Niang Qin Song Ge Kao Pu Die Di 1 Ji
FAQ
Where can I watch Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include Tencent Video.
How many episodes does Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1 have?
Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1 is listed with 55 episodes.
What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1?
On a snowy day, Liu Xiaozhao finds Hu Ling abandoned by her master, insists on calling her mother, and with father Liu Dazhou cares for her. Hu Ling feels unprecedented respect and warmth, marries Liu Dazhou. Her former master Wen Ying and son repeatedly harass, his wife even kidnaps Xiaozhao. Hu Ling's heart dies, finally leaves the capital with Liu Dazhou and Xiaozhao to live peacefully in the countryside.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1?
On a snowy day, Liu Xiaozhao finds Hu Ling abandoned by her master, insists on calling her mother, and with father Liu Dazhou cares for her. Hu Ling feels unprecedented respect and warmth, marries Liu Dazhou. Her former master Wen Ying and son repeatedly harass, his wife even kidnaps Xiaozhao. Hu Ling's heart dies, finally leaves the capital with Liu Dazhou and Xiaozhao to live peacefully in the countryside.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Pick a Mom, Get a Reliable Dad Episode 1?
Other useful title forms are 捡个娘亲,送个靠谱爹 第1集 and Jian Ge Niang Qin Song Ge Kao Pu Die Di 1 Ji.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...