Sex Education By My Best Friend

After a humiliating party, college student Emma turns to her childhood friend Chase, a charming playboy, to help rebuild her confidence. They agree to a simple rule, no kissing, but as they grow closer, feelings begin to develop. When the rule is broken, Emma must choose between the crush she once chased and the love that has been in front of her all along.

Sex Education By My Best Friend short-drama poster
Episodes58 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes58
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal18.1K

Genres and tropes

Sex Education By My Best Friend cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
Sex Education By My Best Friend
Chinese title
好友的性教育课

FAQ

Where can I watch Sex Education By My Best Friend, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include DramaBox.

How many episodes does Sex Education By My Best Friend have?

Sex Education By My Best Friend is listed with 58 episodes.

What creates the central relationship conflict in Sex Education By My Best Friend?

After a humiliating party, college student Emma turns to her childhood friend Chase, a charming playboy, to help rebuild her confidence. They agree to a simple rule, no kissing, but as they grow closer, feelings begin to develop. When the rule is broken, Emma must choose between the crush she once chased and the love that has been in front of her all along.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for Sex Education By My Best Friend?

Other useful title forms are 好友的性教育课.

Viewer Reviews