She is not your Fiancée

Elena and Charles had a childhood engagement. When Charles visit Elena. He bumped into Elena. As a result, Charles mistakenly identified Chloe as his fiancée. Charles wants to cancel the engagement because of Chloe's behavior. However, Elena's identity gradually emerges. Will Charles recognize Elena and discover that Chloe is not his real fiancée?

She is not your Fiancée short-drama poster
Episodes55 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes55
RegionGlobal
YearTBD

Genres and tropes

She is not your Fiancée cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
She is not your Fiancée
Chinese title
她不是你的未婚妻

FAQ

Where can I watch She is not your Fiancée, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include ShortMax.

How many episodes does She is not your Fiancée have?

She is not your Fiancée is listed with 55 episodes.

What creates the central relationship conflict in She is not your Fiancée?

Elena and Charles had a childhood engagement. When Charles visit Elena. He bumped into Elena. As a result, Charles mistakenly identified Chloe as his fiancée. Charles wants to cancel the engagement because of Chloe's behavior. However, Elena's identity gradually emerges. Will Charles recognize Elena and discover that Chloe is not his real fiancée?

Which alternate titles can help when searching for She is not your Fiancée?

Other useful title forms are 她不是你的未婚妻.

Viewer Reviews