Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper
Pet shop owner Vivien Jay accidentally ends up in a flash marriage with Shaun Gall, the No. 1 rich man in her city. Due to a misunderstanding, Shaun has to disguise his identity and keep his wealth a secret. What hilarious and unexpected stories will unfold between Vivien, who believes her husband is just an ordinary man, and Shaun, who is a real big shot?
Genres and tropes
Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
100 episodes / GoodShort / Marriage First / Flash Marriage
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper
- Chinese title
- 富豪与宠物店老板娘的故事
FAQ
Where can I watch Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include GoodShort.
How many episodes does Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper have?
Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper is listed with 100 episodes.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper?
Pet shop owner Vivien Jay accidentally ends up in a flash marriage with Shaun Gall, the No. 1 rich man in her city. Due to a misunderstanding, Shaun has to disguise his identity and keep his wealth a secret. What hilarious and unexpected stories will unfold between Vivien, who believes her husband is just an ordinary man, and Shaun, who is a real big shot?
What mystery or concealed conflict drives Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper?
Pet shop owner Vivien Jay accidentally ends up in a flash marriage with Shaun Gall, the No. 1 rich man in her city. Due to a misunderstanding, Shaun has to disguise his identity and keep his wealth a secret. What hilarious and unexpected stories will unfold between Vivien, who believes her husband is just an ordinary man, and Shaun, who is a real big shot?
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Tales of the Tycoon and the Pet Shopkeeper?
Other useful title forms are 富豪与宠物店老板娘的故事.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...