The Husband She Didn’t Order

He crossed worlds and landed in the life of a billionaire’s trash husband—cheating, gambling, the whole mess. But when the wife walks in with divorce papers, Logan throws the past out the door along with the mistress. This time, he’s keeping the marriage…and the power.

The Husband She Didn’t Order short-drama poster
Episodes60 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes60
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal41.4K

Genres and tropes

The Husband She Didn’t Order cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
The Husband She Didn’t Order
Chinese title
不期而遇的丈夫

FAQ

Where can I watch The Husband She Didn’t Order, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include FlexTV.

How many episodes does The Husband She Didn’t Order have?

The Husband She Didn’t Order is listed with 60 episodes.

How does the rebirth, time-travel, or system mechanic shape The Husband She Didn’t Order?

He crossed worlds and landed in the life of a billionaire’s trash husband—cheating, gambling, the whole mess. But when the wife walks in with divorce papers, Logan throws the past out the door along with the mistress. This time, he’s keeping the marriage…and the power.

What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in The Husband She Didn’t Order?

He crossed worlds and landed in the life of a billionaire’s trash husband—cheating, gambling, the whole mess. But when the wife walks in with divorce papers, Logan throws the past out the door along with the mistress. This time, he’s keeping the marriage…and the power.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for The Husband She Didn’t Order?

Other useful title forms are 不期而遇的丈夫.

Viewer Reviews