The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion
Xie Rongying, a legitimate daughter, is forced into a marriage and poisoned. She is reborn before the wedding and vows revenge. Using her status as the heir's daughter-in-law, she outsmarts her in-laws, turning their schemes against them, and ultimately seizes control of the Marquis' mansion.
Genres and tropes
The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion cast and actors
| Actor | Role / credit | Same-actor trail |
|---|---|---|
| | as Xie Rong Ying | View actor works |
| | as Qin Jun Yi | View actor works |
| | as Yun Niang | View actor works |
| | as Jiang Shi | View actor works |
| | as Gu Xun | View actor works |
| | as Zhang Nuo Nuo | View actor works |
| | as Shang Guan Yao | View actor works |
| | as Luo Jin | View actor works |
| | as Cui Zhi | View actor works |
| | as Xie Jing | View actor works |
| | as Xue Qing | View actor works |
| | as Yuan Ma Ma | View actor works |
Showing 6 of 12 cast credits
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion
- Chinese title
- 嫡媳:侯府风云
- Pinyin / search spelling
- Di Xi Hou Fu Feng Yun
FAQ
Where can I watch The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include Hongguo.
How many episodes does The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion have?
The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion is listed with 61 episodes.
How does the rebirth, time-travel, or system mechanic shape The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion?
Xie Rongying, a legitimate daughter, is forced into a marriage and poisoned. She is reborn before the wedding and vows revenge. Using her status as the heir's daughter-in-law, she outsmarts her in-laws, turning their schemes against them, and ultimately seizes control of the Marquis' mansion.
Who plays the principal roles in The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion?
Han Yu Tong plays Xie Rong Ying. Cheng Qiao Si plays Qin Jun Yi. Li Jia Tong plays Yun Niang. Zhu Yu Bai plays Jiang Shi.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for The Legitimate Daughter-in-Law: Storm in the Marquis' Mansion?
Other useful title forms are 嫡媳:侯府风云 and Di Xi Hou Fu Feng Yun.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...