The MVP's Plus Size Love

In a tale of transformation and revenge, bullied high schooler Alexandra reinvents herself as "Lexi" with the help of childhood friend Dan, returning to expose her tormentors, reclaim her dignity, and find true love.

The MVP's Plus Size Love short-drama poster
Episodes49 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes49
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal10.1K

Genres and tropes

The MVP's Plus Size Love cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
The MVP's Plus Size Love
Chinese title
MVP的丰腴之恋

FAQ

Where can I watch The MVP's Plus Size Love, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include DramaBox.

How many episodes does The MVP's Plus Size Love have?

The MVP's Plus Size Love is listed with 49 episodes.

What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in The MVP's Plus Size Love?

In a tale of transformation and revenge, bullied high schooler Alexandra reinvents herself as "Lexi" with the help of childhood friend Dan, returning to expose her tormentors, reclaim her dignity, and find true love.

What creates the central relationship conflict in The MVP's Plus Size Love?

In a tale of transformation and revenge, bullied high schooler Alexandra reinvents herself as "Lexi" with the help of childhood friend Dan, returning to expose her tormentors, reclaim her dignity, and find true love.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for The MVP's Plus Size Love?

Other useful title forms are MVP的丰腴之恋.

Viewer Reviews