Unexpected Daddy's Club

Five years ago, Jade and Ivan shared a night that changed everything, leaving her with four children and a secret. Now, she leaves the mountain with her kids in tow. Meanwhile, Ivan has spent five years searching for the woman who marked him that fateful night. When destiny brings them face-to-face once more, their reunion sparks a love that refuses to be forgotten.

Unexpected Daddy's Club short-drama poster
Episodes80 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes80
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal425.5K

Genres and tropes

Unexpected Daddy's Club cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
Unexpected Daddy's Club
Chinese title
意外爸爸俱乐部

FAQ

Where can I watch Unexpected Daddy's Club, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include FlexTV.

How many episodes does Unexpected Daddy's Club have?

Unexpected Daddy's Club is listed with 80 episodes.

What creates the central relationship conflict in Unexpected Daddy's Club?

Five years ago, Jade and Ivan shared a night that changed everything, leaving her with four children and a secret. Now, she leaves the mountain with her kids in tow. Meanwhile, Ivan has spent five years searching for the woman who marked him that fateful night. When destiny brings them face-to-face once more, their reunion sparks a love that refuses to be forgotten.

Why are the family relationships central to Unexpected Daddy's Club?

Five years ago, Jade and Ivan shared a night that changed everything, leaving her with four children and a secret. Now, she leaves the mountain with her kids in tow. Meanwhile, Ivan has spent five years searching for the woman who marked him that fateful night. When destiny brings them face-to-face once more, their reunion sparks a love that refuses to be forgotten.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for Unexpected Daddy's Club?

Other useful title forms are 意外爸爸俱乐部.

Viewer Reviews