Wrath of the Divine Order

Rory Taylor, the future Lord of the Divine Order, once spent three years undercover, mistaken by everyone as an ex-con and lowlife. After returning, he found his mother being abused by his stepfather—and without hesitation, he stepped in to protect her and taught the abuser a harsh lesson.But his stepfather's family ruled the local underworld and came after Rory for revenge. With unmatched personal strength and the hidden power of the Divine Order, Rory brought them all to justice.Later, when the infamous "King of Hell," Kyle Joust,bullied Rory's classmates, and even Rory's own cousin used his name to act arrogant and lawless, Rory never strayed from his sense of justice. One by one, he wiped out every trace of evil in his path.

Wrath of the Divine Order short-drama poster
Episodes58 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes58
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal70.3K

Genres and tropes

Wrath of the Divine Order cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
Wrath of the Divine Order
Chinese title
神祇之怒

FAQ

Where can I watch Wrath of the Divine Order, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include GoodShort.

How many episodes does Wrath of the Divine Order have?

Wrath of the Divine Order is listed with 58 episodes.

What situation sets the comeback or revenge arc in motion in Wrath of the Divine Order?

Rory Taylor, the future Lord of the Divine Order, once spent three years undercover, mistaken by everyone as an ex-con and lowlife. After returning, he found his mother being abused by his stepfather—and without hesitation, he stepped in to protect her and taught the abuser a harsh lesson.But his stepfather's family ruled the local underworld and came after Rory for revenge. With unmatched personal strength and the hidden power of the Divine Order, Rory brought them all to justice.Later, when the infamous "King of Hell," Kyle Joust,bullied Rory's classmates, and even Rory's own cousin used his name to act arrogant and lawless, Rory never strayed from his sense of justice. One by one, he wiped out every trace of evil in his path.

What mystery or concealed conflict drives Wrath of the Divine Order?

Rory Taylor, the future Lord of the Divine Order, once spent three years undercover, mistaken by everyone as an ex-con and lowlife. After returning, he found his mother being abused by his stepfather—and without hesitation, he stepped in to protect her and taught the abuser a harsh lesson.But his stepfather's family ruled the local underworld and came after Rory for revenge. With unmatched personal strength and the hidden power of the Divine Order, Rory brought them all to justice.Later, when the infamous "King of Hell," Kyle Joust,bullied Rory's classmates, and even Rory's own cousin used his name to act arrogant and lawless, Rory never strayed from his sense of justice. One by one, he wiped out every trace of evil in his path.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for Wrath of the Divine Order?

Other useful title forms are 神祇之怒.

Viewer Reviews