Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You
Lena Raven, a concubine blessed with extraordinary fertility, enters the palace but insists after childbirth that she never gave birth. Accused of concealing the royal heir, she is cast into the Exile Palace by the emperor, Zeke Trent. Living in isolation with two mysterious kittens, Lena becomes entangled in the schemes of the harem. When danger strikes, Zeke arrives. He feels an inexplicable bond with the two kittens and finds himself unable to harm them.
Genres and tropes
Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
70 episodes / DramaBox / Hidden Identity / Palace Intrigue
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You
- Chinese title
- 喵皇陛下,小猫唤你
FAQ
Where can I watch Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include DramaBox.
How many episodes does Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You have?
Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You is listed with 70 episodes.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You?
Lena Raven, a concubine blessed with extraordinary fertility, enters the palace but insists after childbirth that she never gave birth. Accused of concealing the royal heir, she is cast into the Exile Palace by the emperor, Zeke Trent. Living in isolation with two mysterious kittens, Lena becomes entangled in the schemes of the harem. When danger strikes, Zeke arrives. He feels an inexplicable bond with the two kittens and finds himself unable to harm them.
What is the power struggle in Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You built around?
Lena Raven, a concubine blessed with extraordinary fertility, enters the palace but insists after childbirth that she never gave birth. Accused of concealing the royal heir, she is cast into the Exile Palace by the emperor, Zeke Trent. Living in isolation with two mysterious kittens, Lena becomes entangled in the schemes of the harem. When danger strikes, Zeke arrives. He feels an inexplicable bond with the two kittens and finds himself unable to harm them.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Your Meow-jesty, The Kitten Calls for You?
Other useful title forms are 喵皇陛下,小猫唤你.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...